Organizing in WNY; incl Govt Reps Contact Info

We’re organizing in WNY on a daily basis, at events, meetings, rallies, workshops, and more.

Our structure is made for that – that’s why we have taskforces for various issue areas. We also work in collaboration with other groups, both through the larger group as well as the taskforces.

Please contact us if you’d like to collaborate, coordinate, and/or work together on our (very broad) mission, Peace through Justice at home and abroad.

716-332-3904; 716-931-3520.

Governmental Contact Info

More coming soon. For starters, many of our reps:

President/White House Comment Line: (202) 456-1111

For US Capitol/Congress  (202) 224-3121     (all congresspeople and senators’ DC offices)
Senators Kirsten Gillibrand – (202) 224-4451, or locally (716) 854-9725; regional rep Jim Kennedy
Senator Chuck Schumer – (202) 224-6542, or locally (716) 846-4111; regional rep Jordan Nicholson

Congressman Chris Collins – (202) 225-5265, or locally (716) 634-2324

Congressman Brian Higgins – (202) 225-3306, or locally (716) 852-3501

Congressman Tom Reed – (202) 225-3161

Find your senator/assemblyman If you don’t know which district you live in here: http://www.elections.ny.gov/district-map/district-map.html

NEW YORK STATE

Governor Cuomo  (518) 474-8390

SENATORS

57th District
Catharine Young (R) 716-372-4901
59th District
Patrick M. Gallivan (R) Elma 716-656-8544
60th District
Chris Jacobs Buffalo (R) 716-854-8705
61st District
Michael H. Ranzenhofer (R) Williamsville (716) 631-8695
62nd District
Robert Ort (R) Lockport 716-434-0680
63rd District
Timothy M. Kennedy (D) Buffalo NY 14220 826-2683

Other NYS State (D) Senators
Sen. Diaz 32nd Bronx 518-455-2511
Sen. Klein 34th Bronx 518-455-3595
Sen. Savino 23rd Staten Island 518-455-2437
Sen. David Valesky 53rd District Syracuse 518-455-2838
Sen. Simcha Felder District 17 Brooklyn (518) 455-2754

NEW YORK STATE MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY REPRESENTING ERIE COUNTY

140th District
Robin Schimminger (D) Kenmore NY 716-873-2540
141st District
Crystal D. Peoples (D) 7 E. Buffalo 716-897-9714
142nd District
Michael P. Kearns (D) W.Seneca 716-608-6099
143rd District
Monica Wallace Cheektowaga 716-686-0080
144th District
Michael Norris Clarence 716-839-4691
145th District
Angelo Morinello Niagara Falls 716-282-6062
146th District
Raymond W. Walter (R) Williamsville NY 716-634-1895
147th District
David J. DiPietro (R) East Aurora 716-655-0951
149th District
Sean Ryan (D) Buffalo 716-885-9630

BUFFALO COMMON COUNCIL

Follow this link to see which district you live in: District Map

Darius G. Pridgen- Ellicott District- 716-851-4980

Christopher P. Scanlon- South District- 716-851-5169

David A. Rivera- Niagara District- 716-851-5125

Joel P. Feroleto- Delaware District- 716-851-5155

Richard A. Fontana- Lovejoy District- 716-851- 5151

David A. Franczyk- Fillmore District- 716-851-4138

Joseph Golombek, Jr.- North District- 716-851-5116

Ulysees O. Wingo, Sr.- Masten District- 716-851-5145

Rasheed Wyatt- University District- 716-851-5165